Search form

Languages

OpDAT CM 12xSC (ceramic, heather violet) pigtails OM4 placed and stripped

  • Compact module OpDAT CM 12xSC 3RU/HP
  • Fully equipped with 12 SC simplex adapters and 12 SC pigtails
  • Pigtails with Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9 mm, length 2.0 m, 12 colors
  • Pigtails inserted and stripped in standard splice tray with crimp splice holder
  • Pigtails are cleaned and inserted into the adapters
  • Front panel made of silver anodized aluminum, with numbered adapter positions
  • Mounting plate made of steel, equipped with splice tray and overlength tray, each with a cover
  • Fixing in the subassembly frame by captive screws
  • Variants: equipped with SC adapters in blue (OS2), green (OS2 APC), heather violet (OM4), aqua (OM3) or beige (OM2)

Technical Data 

  • P/N1528S71D121E
    Farbeheather violet
    Feature 112xSC (ceramic)
    Feature 250/125 (OM4)

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 1528S71D121E 186.87 KB
pdf Instruction 1528S71D121E 2.04 MB
pdf Product information OpDAT CM System 1528Sxxxxxx 1528S71D121E 1.07 MB
last update on Tuesday, July 11, 2017 - 07:12