|

EtherDevice Switch EDS 208

Description

The industrial Ethernet switch EDS208 is an entry-level switch supporting IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing. Switches of the EDS208 series can be easily and conveniently mounted on and dismounted from a standard top hat rail. Variants:EDS208: 8 x 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45EDS208-M-SC: 7 x 10/100BaseT(X) RJ451 x 100BaseFX multi-mode SC connector

  • 8 ports with 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 or 7 ports with 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 and 1 port100BaseFX multi-mode SC connector
  • Supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x
  • Powerful network switch technology
  • Protected against broadcast storm
  • Store and forward switching mode
Check US distributor inventory
Part number
110196
4250184120544
Downloads
  • ePLAN data - Registration required -
× Do you have any questions?