Search form


OpDAT patch cord LC APC/LC APC OS2

  • single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H1 E9/125 OS2
  • single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D
  • outer diameter 2.0 mm
  • cable color: yellow
  • jacket material LSHF-FR halogen-free with low smoke development, flame retardant
  • 100 % tested for insertion loss and return loss
  • all patch cords are provided with a serial number
  • all available variants can be created with the cable configurator

Technical Data 

    Feature 1LC APC/LC APC
    Feature 29/125 (OS2)


pdf Data sheet 151P3JAJAXXE 760.54 KB
pdf Product information OpDAT Patch cords 151P3JAJAXXE 712.46 KB
last update on Wednesday, 21. February 2018 - 4:31