Search form


OpDAT pigtail E2000-PC, OM3, 12 colors

  • E2000 plug according to IEC 61754-15
  • Multi mode fiber OM3, G50/125 µm according to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.2
  • Compact loose tube fiber with dia. 0.9 mm, length 2.0 m
  • Color sequence in sets according to IEC 60304: red, green, blue, yellow, white, gray, brown, violet, turquois, black, orange, pink. Secondary and primary coating same color
  • Plug connector mounted on one side
  • With test report, insertion loss and return loss tested at 100 %
  • all available variants can be created with the cable configurator

Technical Data 

  • P/N150M1MO0020E
    Feature 112 colors
    Feature 2E2000 MM (OM3)


pdf Data sheet 150M1MO0020E 284.5 KB
pdf Product information OpDAT Pigtails 150M1MO0020E 1.06 MB
last update on Wednesday, 14. March 2018 - 3:46