Search form

Languages

OpDAT LC-Q APC adapter OS2 (green)

  • LC Quad plastic adapter, SC duplex design with metal clip
  • slotted ceramic guide sleeves for single mode and multimode applications
  • with transparent dust protection caps for a better visibility during red light test
  • high material stability, surface quality and durability
  • durability min. 1000 mating cycles with a ceramic guide sleeve
  • screws and nuts included
  • variants: blue (OS2), green (OS2 APC), lime green (OM5), violet (OM4), aqua (OM3), each variant available in packing units of 1 piece or 30 pieces

Technical Data 

  • P/N1509007A-I
    Colorgreen
    Feature 1LC-Q APC (SM)
    Feature 21 piece
    EAN-No4250184149361

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 1509007A-I 170.83 KB
lock 3D data - STEP / IGES
1509007A-I
390.46 KB
last update on Wednesday, 24. January 2018 - 3:12