Search form

Languages

configuration key OpDAT PA

  • 19", 1RU fiber optic patch panel with withdrawable splice
  • lightweight aluminium design
  • equipped with adapters and pigtails (screwed)
  • service friendly mounting by snap-in cover or an extendible drawer
  • splice trays with pigtails and crimp splice holder are prepared for splicing
  • pigtail-plugs are cleaned and inserted into the adapters
  • assignment according to IEC 60304
  • available with the following adapters: SC-Duplex-, LC-Duplex- and ST. Further combinations can be configured with our patch panel configurator.
  • available with OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 (possible on request)
  • unused cutouts closed by blank plugs
  • front plate with label windows
  • the rear panel has straight or inclined cable entries on both sides
  • cable arrest with supplied cable tie or optional cable screw gland also possible (accessory)
  • cables for indoors/outdoors are fixable with a diameter of 3 to 20 mm
  • strain relief of the cable by fixing of a central element/Kevlar on the bolt
last update on Friday, 16. March 2018 - 3:15