Search form

Languages

Contact

You are here

Fiber optic

For fiber optic cabling, we offer patch cables in different lengths from 0.5 m to 20 m in fiber types OS2 (single mode) and OM2 to 4 (multimode) and with all variants of connector types LC, SC, ST und E2000.

configuration key OpDAT patch cords

Patch cable I-V(ZN)H,Bend-resistant fiber, not with OM1,External diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm, not with OM1,Sheath material without halogens with low smoke formation LSHF-FR,Front plate...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/SC-D OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G....

OpDAT patch cord SC APC/SC APC OS2 white

simplex patch cord I-V(ZN)H1 E9/125 OS2 to connect the fiber optic wall outlet and the terminal device in FITH applications,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm bend insensitive...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/LC-D OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G....

OpDAT patch cord SC APC/LC APC OS2 white

simplex patch cord I-V(ZN)H1 E9/125 OS2 to connect the fiber optic wall outlet and the terminal device in FITH applications,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm bend insensitive...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/2xST OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G....

OpDAT patch cord SC APC/LC UPC OS2 white

simplex patch cord I-V(ZN)H1 E9/125 OS2 to connect the fiber optic wall outlet and the terminal device in FITH applications,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm bend insensitive...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/2xE2000 APC OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G....

OpDAT patch cord SC UPC/SC APC OS2 white

simplex patch cord I-V(ZN)H1 E9/125 OS2 to connect the fiber optic wall outlet and the terminal device in FITH applications,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm bend insensitive...

OpDAT patch cord LC-D/LC-D OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2,single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G....