Search form

Languages

Features

Contact

Couplers

For fiber optic transmission, couplers in different performance classes, such as OS2 for single-mode and OM2 to 4 for multi-mode connections, in protection classes IP20 and IP67 are available. For IP67-protection, the jacks can be fitted into the flanges of industrial plug-in connectors V1, V4 and V14.

OpDAT Industry SC-RJ/2SC MM adapter insert

SC-RJ/2SC adapter,slotted ceramics sleeve for single mode applications,slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications,conformity with relevant IEC framework...

Mounting tool for SFP LC-D transceiver

Handling tool for Modul SFP LC-D Fiber Transceiver,

OpDAT Industry SC-RJ/2SC SM adapter insert

SC-RJ/2SC adapter,slotted ceramics sleeve for single mode applications,slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications,conformity with relevant IEC framework...

OpDAT E2000-D UPC Kupplung SM (Keramik, blau) mit Flansch-Befestigung

housing of the E2000 DC (duplex compact) adapter made of plastic,slotted sleeve made of ceramics,high material stability and surface quality and long service life,service life:...

Metal Shield top entry

metal shield,shield for RJ45 Module Magnetics and SFP Tranceiver LC-D,vertical mounting,solderable,packing in tray,

OpDAT Industry LC-D MM adapter insert

LC-D adapter,slotted ceramics sleeve for single mode applications,slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications,conformity with relevant IEC framework specifications...

OpDAT E2000-D APC adapter SM (ceramic, green) with flange mounting

housing of the E2000 DC (duplex compact) adapter made of plastic,slotted sleeve made of ceramics,high material stability and surface quality and long service life,service life:...

Metal Shield side entry

metal shield,shield for RJ45 Module Magnetics and SFP Tranceiver LC-D,horizontal mounting,solderable,packing in tray,

OpDAT Industry LC-D SM adapter insert

LC-D adapter,slotted ceramics sleeve for single mode applications,slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications,conformity with relevant IEC framework specifications...