Search form

Languages

OpDAT patch cord 2xST PC/2xST PC OS2

  • single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2
  • single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D
  • outer diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm
  • halogen-free LSHF-FR sheath with low smoke development, flame retardant
  • duplex cord as zip-cord (figure 8) with two tight buffered fibers and aramide strain relief
  • machine polished front face
  • 100 % tested
  • colors may slightly vary depending on production lots
  • maximum length: 20 m
  • patch cords available with all possible combinations of connector types LC-D, SC-D, ST and E2000; also available with APC polishing (except ST); other connector types on request
  • available in different lengths - replace xx in part number by desired length as follows: 10 = 1.0 m; 20 = 2.0 m; 50 = 5.0 m; A0 = 10 m; B0 = 20 m

Technical Data 

  • P/N151P1AOAOXXE
    Coloryellow
    Feature 1ST PC/ST PC
    Feature 29/125 (OS2)

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 151P1AOAOXXE 213.3 KB
pdf Product information OpDAT Patch cords 151P1AOAOXXE 409.34 KB
pdf Produktübersicht Intelligente Verkabelung mit LWL 899371-01 EN 902.64 KB
last update on Friday, 2. December 2016 - 8:15