Search form

Languages

OpDAT pigtail E2000-APC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

  • Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D
  • Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9 mm, 12 colors, secondary and primary coating in the same color
  • Length 2.0 m
  • Plug connector mounted on one side, all types according to IEC 61754
  • With test report, insertion loss and return loss tested at 100 %
  • Packing unit: 12 pieces
  • Order quantity refers to 1 piece and has always to be a multiple of 12
  • Example: 24x 150Q1CO0020E = 2 packing units with 12 pieces each
  • Variants with UPC polishing: LC, SC, ST, E2000 and other plug types available on demand
  • Variants with APC polishing: LC, E2000 and other plug types available on demand

Technical Data 

  • P/N150Q1MA0020E
    Colorgreen
    Feature 12.0 m
    Feature 2E2000 SM APC (OS2)
    EAN-No4250184149774

Downloads

pdf data sheet 150Q1MA0020E 1.88 MB
last update on Saturday, 30. August 2014 - 5:53