Search form

Languages

OpDAT pigtail ST-UPC, OS2, 12 colors

  • Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D
  • Compact loose tube fiber with dia. 0.9 mm, length 2.0 m
  • Color sequence in sets according to IEC 60304: red, green, blue, yellow, white, gray, brown, violet, turquois, black, orange, pink. Secondary and primary coating same color
  • Plug connector mounted on one side, all types according to IEC 61754
  • With test report, insertion loss and return loss tested at 100 %
  • Packing unit: 12 pieces
  • Order quantity refers to 1 piece and has always to be a multiple of 12
  • Example: 24x150Q1CO0020E = 2 packing units with 12 pieces each
  • Variants with UPC polishing: LC, SC, ST, E2000 and other plug types available on demand
  • Variants with APC polishing: LC, SC, E2000 and other plug types available on demand

Technical Data 

  • P/N150Q1AO0020E
    Colormetallike
    Feature 112 Farben
    Feature 2ST SM (OS2)
    EAN-No4250184149750

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 150Q1AO0020E 271.02 KB
pdf Product information OpDAT Pigtails 150Q1AO0020E 2.41 MB
pdf Produktübersicht Intelligente Verkabelung mit LWL 899371-01 EN 902.64 KB
last update on Saturday, 13. May 2017 - 3:47