Search form


OpDAT pigtail LC-PC, OM2, 12 colors

  • Multi mode fiber OM2, G50/125 µm according to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a
  • Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9 mm, 12 colors, secondary and primary coating in the same color according to IEC 60304
  • Length 2.0 m
  • With plug connector mounted to one side, all types according to IEC 61754
  • With test report; insertion loss and return loss tested at 100 %
  • Packing unit: 12 pieces
  • Order quantity refers to 1 piece and has always to be a multiple of 12
  • Example: 24x150B1CO0020E = 2 packing units with 12 pieces each
  • Variants with PC polishing: LC, SC, ST, E2000 and other types available on demand

Technical Data 

  • P/N150B1JO0020E
    Feature 12.0 m
    Feature 2LC MM (OM2)


pdf Produktinformation OpDAT Pigtails 150B1JO0020E 498.51 KB
pdf Produktübersicht Intelligente Verkabelung mit LWL 899371-01 EN 902.64 KB
png Prinzipbild Farbfolge 12er Pigtail.Set Kompaktadern (STB) 100.21 KB
last update on Tuesday, 18. October 2016 - 4:12