Search form

Languages

OpDAT pigtail SC-PC, OM2, 12 colors

  • Multi mode fiber OM2, G50/125 µm according to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a
  • Compact loose tube fiber with dia. 0.9 mm, length 2.0 m
  • Color sequence in sets according to IEC 60304: red, green, blue, yellow, white, gray, brown, violet, turquois, black, orange, pink. Secondary and primary coating same color
  • With plug connector mounted to one side, all types according to IEC 61754
  • With test report; insertion loss and return loss tested at 100 %
  • Packing unit: 12 pieces
  • Order quantity refers to 1 piece and has always to be a multiple of 12
  • Example: 24x150B1CO0020E = 2 packing units with 12 pieces each
  • Variants with PC polishing: LC, SC, ST and other types available on demand

Technical Data 

  • P/N150B1CO0020E
    Colorbeige
    Feature 112 colors
    Feature 2SC MM (OM2)
    EAN-No4250184109808

Downloads

pdf Product information OpDAT Pigtails 150B1CO0020E 2.41 MB
pdf Produktübersicht Intelligente Verkabelung mit LWL 899371-01 EN 902.64 KB
last update on Wednesday, 16. August 2017 - 4:04