Search form

Languages

OpDAT pre-assembled splice tray 12xE2000-UPC OS2
with crimp splice protection

  • pre-assembled splice tray equipped with 12 pigtails with E2000 plugs
  • suitable to be mounted in the following fiber optic patch panels: OpDAT fix, OpDAT slide, OpDAT PF and OpDAT PA
  • standard splice tray (154,50 x 92 x 10 mm) equipped with crimp splice holder and cover
  • 12 semi-tight buffered pigtails, OS2, inserted and stripped
  • assorted pigtail colors according to IEC 60304, primary and secondary coating in the same color
  • With test report, insertion loss and return loss tested at 100 %
  • lengths of the pigtails starting from tray are layered between 80 and 90 cm
  • E2000/UPC (blue), E2000/APC (green), E2000/PC (beige)
  • Variants: available with fiber types OS2, OM3, OM4

Technical Data 

  • P/N150929MO00-E
    Colorbeige
    Feature 112xE2000-UPC
    Feature 2SM (OS2)
    EAN-No4250184175865

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 150929MO00-E 235.96 KB
last update on Friday, 9. December 2016 - 5:51