Search form


OpDAT LC-Q adapter SM (ceramic, blue)

  • LC Quad plastic adapter, SC duplex design with metal clip
  • slotted ceramic guide sleeves for single mode and multimode applications
  • with transparent dust protection caps for a better visibility during red light test
  • high material stability, surface quality and durability
  • durability min. 1000 mating cycles with a ceramic guide sleeve
  • screws and nuts included
  • variants: blue (SM), green (SM APC), heather violet (OM4), aqua (OM3), beige (OM2), each variant available in packing units of 1 piece or 30 pieces

Technical Data 

  • P/N15090071-I
    Feature 1LC-Q PC (SM)
    Feature 2MM


pdf Data sheet 15090071-I 229.92 KB
lock 3D data - STEP / IGES
390.46 KB
last update on Thursday, 20. October 2016 - 3:54