Search form

Languages

OpDAT SC adapter MM (ceramic, beige)

  • SC simplex plastic adapter with metal clip
  • slotted ceramic guide sleeve for single mode and multimode applications
  • with transparent dust protection caps for a better visibility during red light test
  • high material stability, surface quality and durability
  • durability min. 1000 mating cycles with a ceramic guide sleeve
  • screws and nuts included
  • variants: blue (SM), green (SM APC), heather violet (OM4), aqua (OM3), beige (OM2), each variant available in packing units of 1 piece or 50 pieces

Technical Data 

  • P/N15090012-I
    Colorbeige
    Feature 1SC (MM)
    Feature 21 Stück
    EAN-No4251122187254

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 15090012-I 177.13 KB
last update on Thursday, 2. March 2017 - 3:08