Search form

Languages

configuration key OpDAT PF

  • fiber optic patch panels for 19-inch systems, 1 rack unit (RU)
  • service friendly mounting and connection
  • light construction with aluminum front plate and housing
  • anodized front plates available in gray (RAL 7035) or black (RAL 9005)
  • unused cutouts in the front plate are covered by blank plugs
  • available with the following adapters: LC-, SC-duplex adapters, E2000-simplex adapters. All adapters with ceramic sleeves. Other types on request.
  • pigtails are available with fiber types OM3, OM4, OM5 and OS2. All pigtails are inspected and cleaned before inserted into the adapters according to IEC 61300-3-35
  • all standard patch panels are available with holders for crimp splice or shrink splice protections
  • the rear panel has 10 options for cable insertion: 4x PG13.5, 2x PG16/M20, 2x PG21/M25, 2x U-shaped cutouts for VIK

Downloads

pdf Product information OpDAT PF 1502XXXXXXXXX 1.77 MB
last update on Thursday, 30. November 2017 - 3:21