Search form

Languages

configuration key OpDAT slide

  • Fiber optic patch panels for 19-inch systems, 1 rack unit (RU)
  • Service-friendly mounting by removable cover or an extendible drawer
  • Light construction with steel sheet front plate
  • Front plates available in gray (RAL 7035) or black (RAL 9005)
  • All front plates are available with 12 or 24 adapter cutouts. Unused cutouts in the front plate are covered by blank plugs
  • Available with the following adapters: LC, SC, E2000 ST duplex adapters. All adapters with ceramic sleeves. Other types on request.
  • Pigtails are available with fiber types OM3, OM4, OM5 and OS2. All pigtails are inspected and cleaned before inserted into the adapters according to IEC 61300-3-35
  • All standard patch panels are available with holders for crimp splice or shrink splice protections
  • The rear panel has 10 options for cable insertion: 4x PG13.5, 2x PG16/M20, 2x PG21/M25, 2x U-shaped cutouts for VIK
  • Allow also recessed mounting

Downloads

pdf Product information OpDAT fix / OpDAT slide patch panels 15026XXXXXXX 520.71 KB
last update on Thursday, 30. November 2017 - 3:21