Search form

Languages

OpDAT fix patch panel 24xE2000 H+S (ceramic, blue)
pigtails OS2 placed and stripped

  • 19 inch 1RU fiber optic patch panel for fixed installation
  • equipped with E2000 adapters and E2000 pigtails
  • pigtails with semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9 mm, 12 colors, secondary and primary coating in the same color, length 2.0 m
  • pigtails E9/125 µm (OS2) inserted and stripped in standard splice trays with crimp splice holders
  • pigtails are cleaned and plugged in adapters
  • light aluminum construction with steel sheet front plate painted in RAL 7035
  • unused cutouts are closed by blank plugs
  • removable front plate for easy adapter mounting
  • screwed on cover for easy access during service work
  • installation depth 240 mm (without cable gland and coupler)
  • several possibilities for cable entry on the back (fastening with PG13.5, PG16 and PG21 or M20 and M25)
  • supplied with one PG16 cable gland
  • Variants: equipped with 12 or 24 E2000 APC adapters and pigtails green (OS2) or 12 or 24 E2000 adapters and pigtails blue (OS2)

Technical Data 

  • P/N1502595824-E
    Colorblue
    Feature 124xE2000
    Feature 29/125 (OS2)
    EAN-No4250184149521

Downloads

pdf Data sheet 1502595824-E 179.19 KB
pdf Instruction 1502595824-E 1.02 MB
pdf Product information OpDAT fix / OpDAT slide patch panels 1502595824-E 3.84 MB
pdf Produktübersicht Intelligente Verkabelung mit LWL 899371-01 EN 902.64 KB
last update on Friday, 24. February 2017 - 2:57