Search form


DCCS2 subassembly OM3 MPO 6xLC-D

  • DCCS2 fiber optic subassembly MPO with 6 mounted LC-D couplers
  • port numbering of the DCCS2 19 inches subassembly frame remains in place when the fiber optic subassembly is installed
  • all locking levers of patch cords connected to DCCS2 subassemblies show upwards and are easy to handle at any time
  • on the back 1 x MPO coupler (exterior: key up) polarity, Method A
  • solid and refined subassembly housing
  • mounting version: DCCS2
  • variants: SM (OS2), SM (OS2 APC), MM (OM4), MM (OM3)

Technical Data 

  • P/N130D2FM51A-E
    Feature 16xLC-D APC
    Feature 250/125 (OM3)


pdf Data sheet 130D2FM51A-E 209.97 KB
pdf Produktübersicht Intelligente Verkabelung mit LWL 899371-01 EN 902.64 KB
last update on Wednesday, 17. August 2016 - 3:42