Search form

Languages

Contact

You are here

Fiber optic pigtails

Our patch cables also include fiber optic pigtails of 2.0 m length in fiber types OS2 (single mode) and OM1 to 3 (multimode), provided with various connector types (ST, SC and LC).

configuration key OpDAT pigtails

With connector mounted to one side, Front plate polishing by machine, Secondary coating 900 µm, Primary coating 250 µm, Different plug types possible, 100 % tested, 12...

OpDAT pigtail ST-UPC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9...

OpDAT pigtail SC-UPC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9...

OpDAT pigtail LC-UPC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9...

OpDAT pigtail E2000-APC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9...

OpDAT pigtail E2000-UPC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9...

OpDAT pigtail LC-APC, OS2 - bend insensitive, 12 colors

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Semi-tight buffered fiber dia. 0.9...

OpDAT pigtail ST-UPC, OS2 - bend insensitive, yellow

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Compact conductor with dia. 0.9 mm...

OpDAT pigtail SC-UPC, OS2 - bend insensitive, yellow

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Compact conductor with dia. 0.9 mm...

OpDAT pigtail LC-APC, OS2 - bend insensitive, yellow

Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G.652.D, Compact conductor with dia. 0.9 mm...