Search form

Languages

Features

Contact

You are here

Fiber optic

For fiber optic cabling, we offer patch cables in different lengths from 1.0 m to 10 m in fiber types OS2 (single mode) and OM1 to 3 (multimode), the cable color is orange.

configuration key OpDAT patch cords

Patch cable I-V(ZN)H, Bend-resistant fiber, not with OM1, External diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm, not with OM1, Sheath material without halogens with low smoke formation LSHF-FR...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/LC-D OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/ST OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord SC-D/E2000 APC OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord LC-D OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord LC-D/ST OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord LC-D/E2000 APC OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord ST OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...

OpDAT patch cord E2000 APC/E2000 APC OS2

single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2, Single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 m, bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2, compatible to G...