Search form

Languages

Features

Contact

Couplers

For fiber optic transmission, jacks in different performance classes, such as OS 2 for single-mode and OM 1 to 4 for multi-mode connections, in protection classes IP20 and IP67 are available. For IP67-protection, the jacks can be fitted into the flanges of industrial plug-in connectors V1, V4 and V14.

OpDAT Industry SC-RJ/2SC MM adapter insert

SC-RJ/2SC coupler, slotted zirconium oxide ceramics sleeve (ZrO2),for single mode applications, slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications, conformity with...

Mounting tool for SFP LC-D transceiver

Handling tool for Modul SFP LC-D Fiber Transceiver,

OpDAT Industry SC-RJ/2SC SM adapter insert

SC-RJ/2SC coupler, slotted zirconium oxide ceramics sleeve (ZrO2),for single mode applications, slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications, conformity with...

Metal Shield vertical

metal shield, shield for RJ45 Module Magnetics and SFP Tranceiver LC-D, vertical mounting, solderable, packing in tray,

OpDAT Industry LC-D MM adapter insert

LC-D coupler, slotted zirconium oxide ceramics sleeve (ZrO2) for single mode applications, slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications, conformity with relevant...

Metal Shield horizontal

metal shield, shield for RJ45 Module Magnetics and SFP Tranceiver LC-D, horizontal mounting, solderable, packing in tray,

OpDAT Industry LC-D SM adapter insert

LC-D coupler, slotted zirconium oxide ceramics sleeve (ZrO2) for single mode applications, slotted metal sleeve (Ph-Br) for multi mode applications, conformity with relevant...

OpDAT modul ST (ceramic) light gray

ST coupler (ceramic) with adapter, fits Modul applications, perfect for "fiber to the desk" solutions, OpDAT modul ST is suited for single mode (SM) and multi mode (MM)...

OpDAT modul LC (Ph-Br) MM beige

LC duplex couplers with adapter, fits Modul applications, slotted zirconia ceramic sleeve (ZrO2) for single mode applications, slotted metal sleeve (PhBr) for multi mode...