Search form

Languages

Contact

Fiber optic

The pre-assembled fiber optic installation cables of the DCCS product series (Data Center Compact Solution) comprise data cables with 6-port LC-D assemblies in different fiber types (single mode OS2 and multimode OM3 and OM4) or with MPO technology as plug&play solutions in customized lengths, thus simplifying the installation works.

configuration key DCCS2 fiber optic link

pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber mini breakout cable, port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly...

configuration key DCCS2 MPO connection cables

pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of one 12-fiber MPO plug with one MPO plug on each side (Ribbon style), especially suited for the DCCS2 system, suitable for 10 GBit...

DCCS2 OM3 6xE2000DC H+S link

prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 E2000DC couplers mounted to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable, port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly...

DCCS2 OM3 6xLC-D link

prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber mini breakout cable, port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly...

DCCS2 OM3 6xLC-D cable divider link

prefabricated fiber optic cable divider link consisting on one side of one subassembly DCCS 2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber mini breakout cable. The other side is...

DCCS2 OM3 MPO link

pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of one 12-fiber connection cable with one MPO plug on each side (Ribbon style), especially suited for the DCCS2 system, suitable for...

DCCS2 OM4 6xE2000DC H+S link

prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 E2000DC couplers mounted to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable, port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly...

DCCS2 OM4 6xLC-D link

prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber mini breakout cable, port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly...

DCCS2 OM4 6xLC-D cable divider link

prefabricated fiber optic cable divider link consisting on one side of one subassembly DCCS 2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber mini breakout cable. The other side is...

DCCS2 OM4 MPO link

pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of one 12-fiber connection cable with one MPO plug on each side (Ribbon style), especially suited for the DCCS2 system, suitable for...