Search form

Languages

You are here

Fiber optic

The pre-assembled fiber optic installation cables of the DCCS product series (Data Center Compact Solution) comprise data cables with 6-port LC-D assemblies in different fiber types (single mode OS2 and multimode OM3 and OM4) or with MPO technology as plug&play solutions in customized lengths, thus simplifying the installation works.