Search form

Languages

Fiber optic

configuration key OpDAT installation cables

Installation cable U-DQ(ZN)BH, Universal fiber optic internal/external cable with central loose tube, UV-resistant, free from metals, longitudinally watertight, tensile...

configuration key OpDAT pigtails

With connector mounted to one side, Front plate polishing by machine, Secondary coating 900 µm, Primary coating 250 µm, Different plug types possible, 100 % tested, 12...

configuration key E-DAT Industry connection cables fiber optic

Factory assembled loose tube cable with universal cable and one or two side(s) loose tube cable divider, 2 to 48 fibers (upon request up to 144 fibers), The fiber optic...

configuration key OpDAT patch cords

Patch cable I-V(ZN)H, Bend-resistant fiber, not with OM1, External diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm, not with OM1, Sheath material without halogens with low smoke formation LSHF-FR...

configuration key DCCS2 fiber optic link

pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber mini breakout cable, port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly...

configuration key DCCS2 MPO connection cables

pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of one 12-fiber MPO plug with one MPO plug on each side (Ribbon style), especially suited for the DCCS2 system, suitable for 10 GBit...

configuration key pre-assembled fiber optic installation cables

Factory assembled loose tube cable with universal cable and one or two side(s) loose tube cable divider, 2 to 48 fibers (upon request up to 144 fibers), The fiber optic...